121 Williams Way Strafford, MO 65757
Estimated Value: $444,390 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Williams Way, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $489,848, approximately $188 per square foot. 121 Williams Way is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Strafford Elementary School, Strafford Middle School, and Strafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Leland Dwight and Leland Dorothy
Bought by
Dwight And Dorothy Leland Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight And Dorothy Leland Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $41,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $36,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $36,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $33,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $33,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $33,460 | $0 | $0 |