121 Willow St Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $186,768
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Willow St, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $168,442, approximately $85 per square foot. 121 Willow St is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Reading High School, and Cooper Amish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $834 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $681 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $696 | $29,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map