121 Winding Brook Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,856 - $418,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Winding Brook Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $407,714, approximately $334 per square foot. 121 Winding Brook Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgewood School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Mosback Robert J
Bought by
Downes Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,130
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Mosback Robert J
Bought by
Downes Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,130
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downes Matthew | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Downes Matthew | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Downes Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Downes Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downes Matthew | $319,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Downes Matthew | $319,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,357 | $217,980 | $46,340 | $171,640 |
| 2024 | $7,007 | $220,010 | $46,340 | $173,670 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $220,010 | $46,340 | $173,670 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $163,520 | $35,770 | $127,750 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $163,520 | $35,770 | $127,750 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $163,520 | $35,770 | $127,750 |
| 2019 | $6,222 | $163,520 | $35,770 | $127,750 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $163,520 | $35,770 | $127,750 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | $160,230 | $51,030 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $160,580 | $51,030 | $109,550 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $160,580 | $51,030 | $109,550 |
| 2014 | $5,558 | $160,580 | $51,030 | $109,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map