121 Windover Dr Pinnacle, NC 27043
Estimated Value: $234,782 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Windover Dr, Pinnacle, NC 27043 and is currently estimated at $264,946, approximately $196 per square foot. 121 Windover Dr is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Shoals Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $155,270 | $24,440 | $130,830 |
| 2024 | $801 | $127,490 | $24,440 | $103,050 |
| 2023 | $793 | $127,490 | $24,440 | $103,050 |
| 2022 | $793 | $127,490 | $24,440 | $103,050 |
| 2021 | $807 | $127,490 | $24,440 | $103,050 |
| 2020 | $848 | $129,130 | $24,440 | $104,690 |
| 2019 | $845 | $129,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $830 | $129,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $129,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $129,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map