121 Windward Ln Rochelle, IL 61068
Estimated Value: $236,763 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Windward Ln, Rochelle, IL 61068 and is currently estimated at $261,191, approximately $182 per square foot. 121 Windward Ln is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Rochelle Township High School and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Haywell Llc Westwood
Bought by
Daugherty Richard J and Daugherty Carmella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,789
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Popp Jason C
Bought by
Haywell Llc Westwood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Richard J | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Haywell Llc Westwood | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Richard J | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $80,608 | $10,505 | $70,103 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $72,023 | $9,386 | $62,637 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $67,405 | $8,784 | $58,621 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $64,141 | $8,359 | $55,782 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $59,253 | $8,203 | $51,050 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $56,431 | $7,812 | $48,619 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $55,461 | $7,678 | $47,783 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $54,373 | $7,527 | $46,846 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $54,373 | $7,527 | $46,846 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $52,882 | $7,321 | $45,561 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $51,998 | $7,199 | $44,799 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $51,998 | $7,199 | $44,799 |
| 2013 | $4,595 | $54,511 | $7,547 | $46,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map