121 Wolf Rd Quilcene, WA 98376
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Wolf Rd, Quilcene, WA 98376 and is currently estimated at $254,729, approximately $282 per square foot. 121 Wolf Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Quilcene K-12.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $247,671 | $161,000 | $86,671 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $244,060 | $161,000 | $83,060 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $221,199 | $141,750 | $79,449 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $202,226 | $130,000 | $72,226 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $182,963 | $120,000 | $62,963 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $175,631 | $115,000 | $60,631 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $168,105 | $110,000 | $58,105 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $160,579 | $105,000 | $55,579 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $150,526 | $100,000 | $50,526 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $150,526 | $100,000 | $50,526 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $150,526 | $100,000 | $50,526 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,199 | $95,000 | $11,199 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,200 | $95,000 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map