Seller's Agent in 2026
TED GROSS
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(610) 348-7972
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
High-ceilings, classic masonry and abundant kitchen space offer exciting opportunity to update this roomy row on one of Whitman's most sought after blocks. With nearly 1100 sq feet of living space, great bones, newer roof and mechanicals, 121 Wolf is update-friendly and ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 643-2500 theogross@gmail.com Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 2156432500 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(215) 623-6000 elemons23@gmail.com EXIT Elevate Realty License #Rs355664
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $250,000 | American Land Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $250,000 | +6.4% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,373 | $244,900 | $48,980 | $195,920 |
| 2025 | $1,373 | $244,900 | $48,980 | $195,920 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $244,900 | $48,980 | $195,920 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $216,100 | $43,220 | $172,880 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $98,100 | $43,220 | $54,880 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,800 | $15,928 | $170,872 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,464 | $1,744 | $8,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
TED GROSS
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(610) 348-7972
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brittany Malseed
EXIT Elevate Realty
(267) 581-8188
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAPH2586270
APN: 391102800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.