R
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Rafael Rivera
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $242,000
You'll love the features this beautiful home has to offer. In addition to a spacious backyard this home features an open floor plan and updated light fixtures throughout. The living areas are bright and open making this space ideal for entertaining guests or making memories with your family. Cook your favorite meals in the kitchen equipped with coordinating appliances and ample cabinet space. This home won’t last long!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Rafael Rivera
License #3301757 Listed on: 02/20/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Rafael Rivera
License #3301757 Listed on: 02/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr Florida Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Florida Lp | $100 | -- | |
| Thr Florida Lp | $61,400 | Infinity Abstract & Title Ll | |
| Shipley Valerie D | $188,000 | Secure Title Llc | |
| Rodriguez Emmanuel L | $87,900 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corpo | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $7,500 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shipley Valerie D | $191,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Emmanuel L | $83,505 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Rented | $1,284 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Price Changed | $1,284 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | Price Changed | $1,299 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Price Changed | $1,312 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Price Changed | $1,299 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Price Changed | $1,290 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | For Rent | $1,310 | +27.2% | -- |
| 05/07/2017 05/07/17 | Off Market | $1,030 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Rented | $1,030 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | For Rent | $1,030 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Rented | $1,030 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $176,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $160,639 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $146,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $132,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $120,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $127,951 | $15,000 | $112,951 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $100,612 | $8,500 | $92,112 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $82,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $74,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $68,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $61,933 | $0 | $0 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Rafael Rivera
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lixandra Silva
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Asya Deputy
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5845415
APN: 28-27-33-934460-456210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.