1210 Ariel Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $992,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Ariel Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $966,388, approximately $425 per square foot. 1210 Ariel Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Naia Manuel C
Bought by
Naia Manuel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naia Manuel C | -- | -- | |
| Naia Manuel C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,546 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $11,734 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $11,209 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $11,209 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $11,020 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $10,669 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $10,481 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $10,357 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $10,119 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $9,829 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $9,379 | $495,300 | $304,500 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $10,333 | $615,300 | $404,500 | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map