NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1210 Bournemouth Dr Pasadena, TX 77504

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $208,416

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,243 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,419 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Wood Siding
  • Pasadena Memorial High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2017

Priced to sell. Property needs a rehab but has great potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Gehris

Unreal Estate Brokerage LLC License #0556144 Listed on: 05/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Hugo Ramirez

Texas Signature Realty License #0229700

Texas Signature Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,246

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Electric Oven

Flooring

  • Concrete
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Burke Meadow Sec 03 R/P Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,246

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Burke Meadow Sec 03 R/P
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:107-740-000-0003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Living Area: 1243.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: TEAGUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (PASADENA)
  • Junior High Dist: 41 - Pasadena
  • High School: MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (PASADENA)
  • Middle Or Junior School: BONDY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3246.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Las Acaicas Inc
Bought by
Gallego German and Gallego Rosmira
Current Estimated Value
$201,854

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2017
Closed on
May 24, 2017
List Price
$104,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Knitter Terrence Bernard and Knitter Christopher John
List Price
$104,990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold -- -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2017 05/09/17 For Sale $104,990 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,108 $188,533 $55,913 $132,620
2024 $4,108 $166,711 $55,913 $110,798
2023 $4,362 $191,758 $55,913 $135,845
2022 $4,566 $180,891 $39,938 $140,953
2021 $3,731 $140,716 $39,938 $100,778
2020 $3,770 $137,397 $39,938 $97,459
2019 $3,783 $142,526 $34,613 $107,913
2018 $1,732 $121,150 $30,000 $91,150
2017 $3,570 $134,655 $30,000 $104,655
2016 $3,246 $123,489 $24,000 $99,489
2015 $2,135 $119,441 $21,000 $98,441
2014 $2,135 $97,791 $19,500 $78,291
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68437054

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1077400000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.