1210 Curtis St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $315,935 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Curtis St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $349,234. 1210 Curtis St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $258,000 | $40,700 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $50 | $258,000 | $40,700 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $258,000 | $40,700 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $258,000 | $40,700 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $258,000 | $40,700 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $180,100 | $29,500 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $180,100 | $29,500 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $180,100 | $29,500 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $180,100 | $29,500 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $180,100 | $29,500 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $144,000 | $23,800 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $144,000 | $23,800 | $120,200 |
| 2013 | $3,250 | $144,000 | $23,800 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map