1210 Deyo St Jackson, MI 49201
Poletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,140 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Deyo St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $139,785, approximately $53 per square foot. 1210 Deyo St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Middle School at Parkside, Jackson High School, and St. Mary Star of the Sea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Blaschko Denny and Blaschko Audra
Bought by
Selby Terrell L and Selby Loletta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Outstanding Balance
$41,298
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$98,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selby Terrell L | $89,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selby Terrell L | $75,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |