1210 E 109th Ave Tampa, FL 33612
North Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $410,143
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 E 109th Ave, Tampa, FL 33612 and is currently estimated at $301,786, approximately $213 per square foot. 1210 E 109th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wharton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Daniel and Rodriguez Angela
Bought by
Miller John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Glover Delores A and Glover Flowers B
Bought by
Anderson Eddie L and Peacock Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Kuehner Dale Nicholas and Kuehner Mary Eleanor
Bought by
Glover Delores A and Flowers James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,489
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John H | $470,000 | Luxe Title Services | |