Estimated Value: $95,684 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 E 14th St, Cisco, TX 76437 and is currently estimated at $122,921, approximately $121 per square foot. 1210 E 14th St is a home located in Eastland County with nearby schools including Cisco Elementary School, Cisco Junior High School, and Cisco Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $97,590 | $3,000 | $94,590 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $97,760 | $3,000 | $94,760 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $98,510 | $1,500 | $97,010 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $98,720 | $1,500 | $97,220 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $68,140 | $1,500 | $66,640 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $57,180 | $1,500 | $55,680 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $57,180 | $1,500 | $55,680 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $58,110 | $1,500 | $56,610 |
| 2017 | $837 | $36,790 | $900 | $35,890 |
| 2016 | $860 | $37,800 | $900 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,800 | $900 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,780 | $900 | $42,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map