NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $167,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2019

Last sale price $10,145 $11 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,187% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $722 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Investors Delight! This street corner property is just right for investors with a vision. Some work needs to be done to make this property onto a cozy home. Nice back yard. Solid frame with brick veneer front. This property may sell alone or as a package deal with the house next door 1214 E 22nd St. MLS #912109.
Make an Offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Virgil Lessane

ERA Live Moore License #258997 Listed on: 12/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $157

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS7

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home
  • 700-900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6836647396
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$157

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: MLK to Cleveland. Right on 22nd Street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 832
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1955
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 700 - 900
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 832
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6836647396
  • Zoning: RS7
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 157.19
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.3209

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Epic Investments Llc
Bought by
Capa Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$130,547

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Capa Real Estate Llc $850,000 None Available
Centennial Investments Llc $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $10,145 -62.3% $14 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 For Sale $26,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $300 $46,100 $11,500 $34,600
2024 $287 $21,400 $8,900 $12,500
2023 $287 $21,400 $8,900 $12,500
2022 $281 $21,400 $8,900 $12,500
2021 $276 $21,400 $8,900 $12,500
2020 $186 $13,500 $4,700 $8,800
2019 $188 $13,500 $4,700 $8,800
2018 $178 $13,500 $4,700 $8,800
2016 $126 $9,620 $4,675 $4,945
2015 $124 $9,620 $4,675 $4,945
2014 $121 $9,620 $4,675 $4,945
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 912461

Triad MLS

APN: 6835-66-4708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.