Estimated Value: $542,980 - $618,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 E Elk Rim Ct, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $574,995, approximately $423 per square foot. 1210 E Elk Rim Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Woodshire At Elk Rim Llc
Bought by
Jariwala Unnati and Kadakia Sumeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Outstanding Balance
$276,523
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jariwala Unnati | $405,595 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Woodshire At Elk Rim Llc | $27,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jariwala Unnati | $313,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,332 | $60,434 | $6,611 | $53,823 |
| 2025 | $4,332 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $43,990 | $8,990 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $29,398 | $5,254 | $24,144 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $25,102 | $3,217 | $21,885 |
| 2021 | $671 | $8,826 | $4,826 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map