1210 E Gay St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 E Gay St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $161,814, approximately $163 per square foot. 1210 E Gay St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Garlin Dora L
Bought by
Cati Pedro M and Cati Josefina I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Terry E
Bought by
Garlin Dora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cati Pedro M | $14,000 | -- | |
| Garlin Dora | $18,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $56,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $50,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $46,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $42,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $820 | $38,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $674 | $35,330 | $6,217 | $29,113 |
| 2018 | $609 | $31,570 | $5,914 | $25,656 |
| 2017 | $547 | $26,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $24,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $25,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $23,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map