1210 E Macphail Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $601,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 E Macphail Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $478,455, approximately $300 per square foot. 1210 E Macphail Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Parker Michael A
Bought by
Scharmann Robert L and Scharmann Rita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharmann Robert L | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $379,300 | $129,800 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $361,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $343,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $325,400 | $129,800 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $323,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $321,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $319,500 | $141,400 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $317,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $319,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $312,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $311,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map