1210 Faircrest St SE Canton, OH 44707
Estimated Value: $179,945 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Faircrest St SE, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $199,486, approximately $182 per square foot. 1210 Faircrest St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Beacon Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,250 | $20,650 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,250 | $20,650 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $46,980 | $13,900 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $976 | $46,980 | $13,900 | $33,080 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $46,980 | $13,900 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $39,480 | $11,760 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $310 | $39,490 | $11,760 | $27,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map