1210 Georgetown Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Georgetown Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $146,050, approximately $107 per square foot. 1210 Georgetown Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $36,590 | $2,520 | $34,070 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $36,590 | $2,520 | $34,070 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $36,590 | $2,520 | $34,070 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $30,250 | $2,520 | $27,730 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $30,250 | $2,520 | $27,730 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $30,250 | $2,520 | $27,730 |
| 2019 | $767 | $22,320 | $2,520 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $775 | $22,320 | $2,520 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $751 | $22,320 | $2,520 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $752 | $21,910 | $2,520 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $716 | $21,910 | $2,520 | $19,390 |
| 2014 | $692 | $21,910 | $2,520 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map