1210 Harmon St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $72,462
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Harmon St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $70,616. 1210 Harmon St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $485 | $24,062 | $3,728 | $20,334 |
| 2023 | $485 | $20,665 | $3,202 | $17,463 |
| 2022 | $571 | $18,297 | $2,835 | $15,462 |
| 2021 | $589 | $16,942 | $2,625 | $14,317 |
| 2020 | $593 | $16,369 | $2,536 | $13,833 |
| 2019 | $605 | $16,369 | $2,536 | $13,833 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $16,287 | $2,523 | $13,764 |
| 2015 | $815 | $14,464 | $2,240 | $12,224 |
| 2014 | $815 | $13,907 | $2,240 | $11,667 |
| 2013 | $815 | $13,907 | $2,240 | $11,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map