1210 Mac Dr Sweeny, TX 77480
Estimated payment $1,021/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Granite Countertops
- Tile Flooring
- Asbestos
About This Home
Clean, move-in ready 3/1 in Sweeny! All-electric home with tile flooring throughout. Kitchen features freshly painted cabinets, granite countertops, decorative tile backsplash, and opens to bonus room/dining area with closet/pantry. Bathroom includes tub/shower combo and linen cabinet. One-car attached garage. Covered front porch adds to great curb appeal. Fenced backyard with large storage shed and covered area for mower/equipment. Won't last long - call today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,534
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
- Asbestos
Interior Spaces
- 1,268 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Sweeny Elementary School
- Sweeny Junior High School
- Sweeny High School
Additional Features
- 11,482 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Hammond Sweeny Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $108,340 | $34,440 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $99,530 | $24,110 | $75,420 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $94,210 | $24,110 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $77,720 | $20,670 | $57,050 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $77,720 | $20,670 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $68,230 | $17,220 | $51,010 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $66,210 | $13,200 | $53,010 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $67,580 | $13,200 | $54,380 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $67,580 | $13,200 | $54,380 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $53,080 | $11,480 | $41,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $152,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alamo Title 03 |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $59,529 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 44926152
APN: 4600-0006-000
- 1202 Mac Dr
- 1006 Mac Dr
- 1211 Old Main St
- 302 Farm To Market Road 524
- 0000 County Road 409
- 802 Foy St
- 110 N Orange St
- 203 N Orange St
- 602 N Orange St
- 507 N Orange St
- 401 E 5th St
- 1432 Camellia St
- 706 Maple St
- 708 E 6th St
- 406 N Fig St
- 0 Walnut Maple Unit 68846
- 504 Cedar St
- 609 W 6th St
- TBD Estelle St
- 1457 Camellia Dr
- 706 Maple St
- 412 Pecan St
- 609 W 6th St
- 902 Alice St
- 903 Brockman St
- 1301 Avenue A Unit 15
- 300 Silverleaf Rd
- 8911 Fm 524 Rd
- 1501 S Columbia Dr Unit 36
- 115 Irwin Rd
- 1131 County Road 515
- 1117 County Road 515
- 322 County Road 153
- 308 Bennett Dr
- 130 Bennett Dr
- 204 Forrest Trail
- 107 Prewitt Ln
- 17433 Cr-945
- 5939 Fm 1459 Rd
- 121 Parker Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.