1210 Mott Rd Phelps, NY 14532
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $319,132
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Mott Rd, Phelps, NY 14532 and is currently estimated at $291,783, approximately $170 per square foot. 1210 Mott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Trammel Kenneth
Bought by
Blaser Brittan N and Blaser Jordan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaser Brittan N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $192,000 | $22,900 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $6,154 | $192,000 | $22,900 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $192,000 | $22,900 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $192,000 | $22,900 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $185,000 | $22,900 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $183,000 | $22,900 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map