1210 N 7th Ave Purcell, OK 73080
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $239,340
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 N 7th Ave, Purcell, OK 73080 and is currently estimated at $202,585, approximately $104 per square foot. 1210 N 7th Ave is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Purcell Intermediate School, and Purcell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Dodson Shirley M
Bought by
Cobbs Ronnie D and Cobbs La Teresa Browning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,555
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,030
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobbs Ronnie D | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobbs Ronnie D | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $10,151 | $1,778 | $8,373 |
| 2024 | $962 | $9,855 | $1,726 | $8,129 |
| 2023 | $962 | $9,568 | $1,692 | $7,876 |
| 2022 | $890 | $9,289 | $1,673 | $7,616 |
| 2021 | $871 | $9,018 | $1,650 | $7,368 |
| 2020 | $835 | $8,756 | $1,650 | $7,106 |
| 2019 | $822 | $8,501 | $1,650 | $6,851 |
| 2018 | $788 | $8,254 | $1,650 | $6,604 |
| 2017 | $745 | $8,013 | $1,650 | $6,363 |
| 2016 | $729 | $7,780 | $1,650 | $6,130 |
| 2015 | $730 | $7,685 | $1,650 | $6,035 |
| 2014 | $725 | $7,707 | $1,650 | $6,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map