1210 Oak Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $693,548 - $1,223,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,292
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Oak Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $862,887, approximately $137 per square foot. 1210 Oak Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corp
Bought by
Passerell Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,910
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$710,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Carlise Marian U and Carlisle Albert T
Bought by
Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corp and Norwest Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passerell Steven J | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corp | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passerell Steven J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,308 | $205,530 | $70,110 | $135,420 |
| 2023 | $9,660 | $205,530 | $70,110 | $135,420 |
| 2022 | $8,850 | $162,270 | $53,940 | $108,330 |
| 2021 | $8,943 | $162,270 | $53,940 | $108,330 |
| 2020 | $13,852 | $249,800 | $53,940 | $195,860 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $147,850 | $53,520 | $94,330 |
| 2018 | $7,955 | $147,850 | $53,520 | $94,330 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $147,850 | $53,520 | $94,330 |
| 2016 | $8,311 | $147,850 | $53,520 | $94,330 |
| 2015 | $7,716 | $137,350 | $53,520 | $83,830 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $137,350 | $53,520 | $83,830 |
| 2013 | $6,006 | $114,170 | $64,610 | $49,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map