1210 Pinetta Rd Ocilla, GA 31774
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Pinetta Rd, Ocilla, GA 31774 and is currently estimated at $117,081, approximately $162 per square foot. 1210 Pinetta Rd is a home located in Irwin County with nearby schools including Irwin County Elementary School, Irwin County Middle School, and Irwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1973
Bought by
Sizemore Ted W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1972
Sold by
Sizemore Ted W
Bought by
Sizemore Ted W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Ted W | $3,300 | -- | |
| Sizemore Ted W | $1,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $11,560 | $11,560 | $0 |
| 2024 | $87 | $9,522 | $8,722 | $800 |
| 2023 | $87 | $9,522 | $8,722 | $800 |
| 2022 | $87 | $9,522 | $8,722 | $800 |
| 2021 | $87 | $9,522 | $8,722 | $800 |
| 2020 | $87 | $9,522 | $8,722 | $800 |
| 2019 | $234 | $14,423 | $8,722 | $5,701 |
| 2018 | $506 | $17,616 | $11,096 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $506 | $17,616 | $11,096 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $301 | $17,616 | $11,096 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,008 | $11,096 | $7,912 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,008 | $11,096 | $7,912 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,007 | $11,096 | $7,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map