1210 Priest Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Priest Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $313,586, approximately $253 per square foot. 1210 Priest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $55,500 | $24,760 | $30,740 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $46,680 | $18,580 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $46,680 | $18,580 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $40,490 | $18,580 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $40,490 | $18,580 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $37,400 | $15,470 | $21,930 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $37,400 | $15,470 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $31,290 | $11,610 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $31,290 | $11,610 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $30,740 | $9,290 | $21,450 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $30,740 | $9,290 | $21,450 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $25,620 | $7,130 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map