1210 Rhodes Rd Reno, NV 89521
Hidden Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Rhodes Rd, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $664,808, approximately $347 per square foot. 1210 Rhodes Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Brooke Victoria Lynne
Bought by
Brooke Eric Allen and Brooke Ledena Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Brooke John R and Brooke Donna R
Bought by
Brooke John R and Brooke Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Decker Lee and Decker Roberta
Bought by
Brooke John R and Brooke Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Keife Michael S
Bought by
Keife Mercella G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Eric Allen | $155,147 | None Available | |
| Brooke John R | -- | None Available | |
| Brooke John R | $345,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Keife Mercella G | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooke John R | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,577 | $95,385 | $61,250 | $34,135 |
| 2025 | $2,044 | $91,419 | $56,000 | $35,419 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $87,283 | $50,750 | $36,533 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $75,307 | $40,250 | $35,057 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $59,779 | $30,275 | $29,504 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $57,663 | $27,580 | $30,083 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $56,811 | $26,250 | $30,561 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $56,347 | $26,250 | $30,097 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $54,301 | $24,500 | $29,801 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $51,502 | $22,750 | $28,752 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $52,432 | $22,750 | $29,682 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $53,024 | $22,750 | $30,274 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $52,183 | $22,750 | $29,433 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,120 | $22,750 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map