1210 Riverview Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $165,890 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Riverview Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $211,723. 1210 Riverview Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Schuler Keith E and Schuler Mark A
Bought by
Schuler Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,186 | $50,642 | $5,686 | $44,956 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $47,537 | $5,337 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $45,481 | $5,106 | $40,375 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $42,890 | $4,815 | $38,075 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $41,387 | $4,646 | $36,741 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $40,636 | $4,562 | $36,074 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $40,701 | $4,569 | $36,132 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $40,422 | $4,538 | $35,884 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $39,120 | $4,392 | $34,728 |
| 2015 | $287 | $40,194 | $4,513 | $35,681 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $39,302 | $4,413 | $34,889 |
| 2013 | $287 | $40,194 | $4,513 | $35,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map