1210 Robin Ln Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,455 - $840,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Robin Ln, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $773,864, approximately $681 per square foot. 1210 Robin Ln is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Lynch Edward and Lynch Maureen A
Bought by
Lynch Gerald F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Lynch Gerald F and Lynch Edward F
Bought by
Lynch Maureen A and Lynch Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Gerald F | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Gerald F | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Maureen A | $193,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lynch Maureen A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,836 | $40,435 | $2,621 | $37,814 |
| 2025 | $7,387 | $40,435 | $2,755 | $37,680 |
| 2024 | $7,399 | $38,178 | $2,988 | $35,190 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | $37,859 | $2,377 | $35,482 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $42,181 | $2,843 | $39,338 |
| 2021 | $6,795 | $38,446 | $2,843 | $35,603 |
| 2020 | $6,836 | $38,048 | $2,843 | $35,205 |
| 2019 | $6,703 | $34,735 | $2,843 | $31,892 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $31,549 | $2,429 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $29,764 | $2,340 | $27,424 |
| 2016 | $5,304 | $29,764 | $2,340 | $27,424 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $28,080 | $2,826 | $25,254 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $27,868 | $2,768 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map