1210 Sebring Cir Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Sebring Cir, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $418,693, approximately $232 per square foot. 1210 Sebring Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Salach Susan M
Bought by
Paul Jon Culer And Susan Marie Salach Cutler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Salach Susan M
Bought by
Salach Paul J and Salach Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Stetz Lawrence J and Stetz Linda M
Bought by
Salach Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Jon Culer And Susan Marie Salach Cutler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salach Paul J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Salach Susan M | $178,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salach Susan M | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917 | $36,000 | $8,914 | $27,086 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $30,000 | $7,004 | $22,996 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $30,000 | $7,004 | $22,996 |
| 2022 | $7,435 | $30,000 | $7,004 | $22,996 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $19,886 | $10,823 | $9,063 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $19,886 | $10,823 | $9,063 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $22,344 | $10,823 | $11,521 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $22,558 | $9,550 | $13,008 |
| 2017 | $6,497 | $22,558 | $9,550 | $13,008 |
| 2016 | $6,393 | $22,558 | $9,550 | $13,008 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | $18,621 | $8,595 | $10,026 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $20,145 | $8,595 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | $5,765 | $20,145 | $8,595 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map