Estimated Value: $224,530 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Spring Valley Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $254,133, approximately $158 per square foot. 1210 Spring Valley Dr NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Mcclendon Charles C and Mcclendon Mary F
Bought by
Mcclendon Charles C and Mcclendon Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Timothy J and Nelson Stephanie J
Bought by
Mcclendon Charles C and Mcclendon Mary F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclendon Charles C | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclendon Charles C | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $490 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $456 | $13,620 | $1,140 | $12,480 |
| 2022 | $387 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $397 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map