1210 Thomas Ave Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $144,295
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $138,074, approximately $175 per square foot. 1210 Thomas Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gardens Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Amanda Rowe and Johnson Brian Michael
Bought by
Vasquez Vicente J and Vasquez Lupita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Teague Sam T and Teague Nelda J
Bought by
Rowe Amanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Graham Oscar D and Graham Wanda L
Bought by
Teague Sam T and Teague Nelda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,250
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Vicente J | -- | First American Title | |
| Rowe Amanda G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Teague Sam T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowe Amanda G | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teague Sam T | $17,250 | |
| Closed | Rowe Amanda G | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $135,265 | $74,204 | $61,061 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $127,877 | $74,204 | $53,673 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $106,537 | $74,204 | $32,333 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $101,033 | $64,525 | $36,508 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $80,564 | $51,620 | $28,944 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $73,058 | $43,555 | $29,503 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $69,690 | $43,555 | $26,135 |
| 2018 | $684 | $47,850 | $32,263 | $15,587 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $40,000 | $22,584 | $17,416 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $43,258 | $22,584 | $20,674 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $37,000 | $22,584 | $14,416 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $37,000 | $22,584 | $14,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map