$850,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
2,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$405 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • 3-minute walk to Freeman Street
  • A-Frame Home
  • P.S. 066 School of Higher Expectations Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • 5-minute walk to Field of Dreams Court

About This Home

As of March 2026

This is a two family with Private Driveway and Parking For Two Cars, The three story townhouse is a complete gut renovation. Large windows are featured throughout the home which allow each unit to be filled with sunlight. There is also new electrical and plumbing , The top floor apartment is a two bedroom, one bath apartment that feature a modern kitchen that opens into the spacious living . The kitchen feature all new stainless steel appliances with an beautiful back splash and Italian counter marble, washer and dryer hook up. The first and second floor will feature a three bedroom / one and a half bath duplex. A large living room, dining room with an open kitchen concept, will feature all new stainless steel appliances and dishwasher with an beautiful back splash and Italian Counter marble, washer and dryer hook up. . There will be access to an outdoor garden. Each apartment features ample closets, all new hardwood floors, gorgeous new bathrooms. Located just blocks away from the 2 and 5 subway, a supermarket, shopping, playgrounds and much, much more. Deliver vacant. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcel Bellucci

SPIRAL NY Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 212-381-0596 License #10491208776 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisbeth Gómez

Century 21 Galvez License #10401390718

Century 21 Galvez

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land
  • A-Frame Home
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Ps 1 Courtlandt Elementary School
  • Antonia Pantoja Prep Academy Middle School
  • Academy For Language And Technology High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02993-0004

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,317

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Property SubType: Manufactured On Land
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Attribution Contact: 212-381-0596
  • Body Type: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 850000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 404.76190
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 413.80952
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.96663
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 18932461.8736
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2100.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 404.76190
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Marble Counters, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 2100
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Antonia Pantoja Prep Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Parcel Number: 02993-0004
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6317.16
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 1 Courtlandt School
  • High School: Academy For Language And Technology
  • Middle School District: Bronx 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Lisbeth Gómez
Century 21 Galvez
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-5.45%
Views
186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.04%
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,155

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2020
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
1210 Vyse Ave Llc
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-1.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$514,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Surita Illiada and Reid Maybell
Bought by
1210 Vyse Ave Llc

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $850,000 --
Deed $735,000 --
Deed $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $680,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $514,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $850,000 -2.2% $405 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $869,000 -3.3% $414 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $899,000 +22.3% $428 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $735,000 -- --
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Sold $735,000 -1.9% $350 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Sale $749,000 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,960 $31,452 $6,683 $24,769
2024 $5,960 $29,672 $7,440 $22,232
2023 $5,685 $27,994 $6,032 $21,962
2022 $5,554 $39,060 $10,020 $29,040
2021 $5,847 $36,540 $10,020 $26,520
2020 $5,548 $33,540 $10,020 $23,520
2019 $4,880 $32,040 $10,020 $22,020
2018 $4,458 $23,328 $8,396 $14,932
2017 $4,426 $23,184 $9,703 $13,481
2016 $4,318 $23,152 $9,690 $13,462
2015 $2,418 $21,842 $8,631 $13,211
2014 $2,418 $20,606 $8,729 $11,877
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 943300

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02993-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.