1210 W 19th Ave Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 W 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $61,289, approximately $32 per square foot. 1210 W 19th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Robert
Bought by
Johnson Lemuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lemuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $52,400 | $4,600 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $46,700 | $4,600 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $387 | $41,900 | $4,600 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $387 | $33,800 | $1,800 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $358 | $31,200 | $1,800 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $342 | $29,800 | $1,800 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $415 | $32,200 | $1,800 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $528 | $39,000 | $1,800 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $471 | $39,400 | $1,800 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $491 | $41,700 | $1,800 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $2,100 | $40,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,500 | $2,100 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map