1210 W Kitty Hawk Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 W Kitty Hawk Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $579,209, approximately $446 per square foot. 1210 W Kitty Hawk Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Twiddy Family Patnership Llc
Bought by
Powell Garred and Powell Rebcca H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Twidy Cameron Ross and Twidy Grier Carr
Bought by
Twidy Family Partnership Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Garred | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Twidy Family Partnership Llc | $353,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Garred | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $428,000 | $163,100 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $247,500 | $90,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $247,500 | $90,000 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $247,500 | $90,000 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $247,500 | $90,000 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $247,500 | $90,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $199,800 | $74,700 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $199,800 | $74,700 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $199,800 | $74,700 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $199,800 | $74,700 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $199,800 | $74,700 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map