12100 Elizabeth Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12100 Elizabeth Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $581,854, approximately $335 per square foot. 12100 Elizabeth Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Carson Gerald R and Carson Johanna L
Bought by
Caudill Christopher M and Caudill Tracie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Outstanding Balance
$117,902
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$463,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Mcgahan Phillip F and Mcgahan Lynn M
Bought by
Carson Gerald R and Carson Johanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Meadow Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcgahan Philip F and Mcgahan Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,575
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Christopher M | $284,500 | Security Title | |
| Carson Gerald R | $266,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Mcgahan Philip F | $147,320 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudill Christopher M | $227,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Gerald R | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgahan Philip F | $132,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $38,010 | $7,140 | $30,870 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $34,940 | $6,560 | $28,380 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $40,040 | $6,490 | $33,550 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $31,650 | $6,670 | $24,980 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $31,650 | $6,670 | $24,980 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $30,710 | $6,860 | $23,850 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $30,710 | $6,860 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $22,760 | $6,480 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $22,760 | $6,480 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $22,060 | $4,060 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $22,060 | $4,060 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,540 | $3,340 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map