12102 Matlock Dr Coeburn, VA 24230
About This Home
This home is located at 12102 Matlock Dr, Coeburn, VA 24230. 12102 Matlock Dr is a home located in Wise County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $42,600 | $8,000 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $294 | $42,600 | $8,000 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $294 | $42,600 | $8,000 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $294 | $42,600 | $8,000 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $282 | $40,900 | $8,000 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $282 | $40,900 | $8,000 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $282 | $40,900 | $8,000 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $254 | $40,900 | $8,000 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $245 | $40,900 | $8,000 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $245 | $40,900 | $8,000 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,900 | $8,000 | $32,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $42,100 | $8,000 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map