12103 Stuart Dr Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,173 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12103 Stuart Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $528,293, approximately $271 per square foot. 12103 Stuart Dr is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Resource Conservation Of Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Pedro Sanchez and Ortiz Myrna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,290
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Pedro Sanchez | $347,693 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Pedro Sanchez | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $342,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $332,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $322,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $313,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $304,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $300,200 | $78,400 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $304,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $293,600 | $75,600 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $292,700 | $79,200 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $286,100 | $79,200 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $65,400 | $65,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map