12105 Ormond Dr Henrico, VA 23233
Wellesley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,812 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12105 Ormond Dr, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $654,703, approximately $249 per square foot. 12105 Ormond Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Gayton Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Walls Andrew D and Walls Laurie T
Bought by
Walls Andrew D and Walls Laurie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Henck William O and Henck M
Bought by
Walls Andrew D and Walls Laurie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Andrew D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walls Andrew D | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walls Andrew D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $536,900 | $110,000 | $426,900 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $531,000 | $110,000 | $421,000 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $531,000 | $110,000 | $421,000 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $441,300 | $100,000 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $375,200 | $100,000 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $375,200 | $100,000 | $275,200 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $365,200 | $90,000 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $354,500 | $90,000 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $335,300 | $90,000 | $245,300 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $335,300 | $90,000 | $245,300 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $335,300 | $90,000 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $326,800 | $90,000 | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map