NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12105 SE 88th Ct Belleview, FL 34420

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $199,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2020

Last sale price $65,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,170 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of January 2020

Needs some TLC but this brick home has great potential as a fixer upper. Quiet road nice fenced yard. House feelsroomy and easy to get to interstate, Belleview and The Villages. There is also a cellar on this property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Freel

BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC License #3431257 Listed on: 10/30/2019

Co-Listed By

Valerie Dailey

SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL License #3143790

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Freel

BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC License #3431257 Listed on: 10/30/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 1 Water Well
  • 1 Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Blvw Ridge Est Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/30/19
  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / N
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3930-014-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,262

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1064
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 1064
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR271500260
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-351-4718
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 61.09
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

• Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 3930-014-005
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 90.0 ft x 140.0 ft

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2019-10-30
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1262.06
  • Tax Block: N
  • Tax Book Number: G-014
  • Tax Lot: 5

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Health Works Llc
Bought by
Propertyroute Llc
Current Estimated Value
$183,039

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2019
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Dlugoborski Michelle and Dlugoborski Michelle
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-26.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2019
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-26.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
The Raymond & Irene S Dlugobor

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Dlugoborski Raymond A
Bought by
The Revocable Living Trust Of Raymond A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Propertyroute Llc -- Attorney
Healthworks Llc $65,000 Attorney
Healthworks Llc -- Attorney
The Raymond & Irene S Dlugobor $100 --
The Revocable Living Trust Of Raymond A -- None Available
Revocable Living Trust Of Raymond A Dlug -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $65,000 -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Sold $65,000 -27.0% $61 / Sq Ft
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 For Sale $89,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,319 $117,628 $25,260 $92,368
2024 $2,006 $109,065 $22,000 $87,065
2023 $2,049 $107,681 $0 $0
2022 $1,851 $97,892 $12,200 $85,692
2021 $1,524 $74,631 $8,200 $66,431
2020 $1,366 $64,530 $7,200 $57,330
2019 $1,315 $62,868 $7,200 $55,668
2018 $1,159 $53,741 $8,500 $45,241
2017 $1,134 $52,069 $7,500 $44,569
2016 $1,074 $48,936 $0 $0
2015 $1,029 $45,808 $0 $0
2014 -- $46,616 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM565293

Stellar MLS

APN: 3930-014-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.