12106 Estelle Ln Pinehurst, TX 77362
Estimated Value: $241,967 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12106 Estelle Ln, Pinehurst, TX 77362 and is currently estimated at $250,992, approximately $171 per square foot. 12106 Estelle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Decker Prairie Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Lgi Homes Decker Oaks Llc
Bought by
Fletcher Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,714
Outstanding Balance
$97,839
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Fletcher Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Decker Oaks Land Co Ltd
Bought by
Fletcher Roy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Roy | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Fletcher Roy | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Roy | $140,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $257,835 | $46,148 | $211,687 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $247,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $224,860 | $46,150 | $212,080 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $204,420 | $46,150 | $186,370 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $185,840 | $46,150 | $139,690 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $182,600 | $46,150 | $136,450 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $171,250 | $46,150 | $132,050 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $155,680 | $46,150 | $120,030 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $141,530 | $21,500 | $120,030 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $140,860 | $21,500 | $119,420 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $128,050 | $21,500 | $111,260 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $116,410 | $21,500 | $99,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map