12106 Goodhill Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12106 Goodhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $355,737, approximately $352 per square foot. 12106 Goodhill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Zevallos Harold
Bought by
Zevallos Harold D and Ceron Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,575
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Melgar Jose Giron
Bought by
Zevallos Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,045
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Melgar Jose Giron
Bought by
Zevallos Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,045
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Jose
Bought by
Melgar Jose Giron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Jose
Bought by
Melgar Jose Giron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zevallos Harold D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zevallos Harold | $156,000 | -- | |
| Zevallos Harold | $156,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zevallos Harold | $156,000 | -- | |
| Melgar Jose Giron | $353,000 | -- | |
| Melgar Jose Giron | $353,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zevallos Harold D | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Zevallos Harold | $152,045 | |
| Closed | Zevallos Harold | $152,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $296,600 | $150,000 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $284,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $273,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $261,600 | $150,000 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $244,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $227,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $210,500 | $100,000 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $204,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $199,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $172,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map