NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $483,233

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,329 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,034 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2022

Charming & updated 4 bedroom one story with sparkling pool in sought after Country Village in the heart of the Energy Corridor. Fantastic location steps from the community clubhouse, pool, tennis courts & dog park. Features open floor plan with wet bar great for entertaining, formal dining room, recent wide plank tile wood flooring, fresh interior paint, lots of storage, double pane windows, family room with high ceiling, brick accent wall and fireplace w/ custom rustic oak mantel, recent fixtures throughout & remodeled secondary bath with marble vanity and framed mirror. Remodeled island kitchen with stainless appliances & wine fridge, oil rubbed bronze fixtures/hardware, pendant lighting & sunny breakfast room overlooking the pool. Spacious primary suite w/ crown molding, walk-in closet, updated bath with double carrera marble vanity, brushed nickel fixtures/hardware and frameless shower with rain shower head and five additional heads.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Charboneau

Hunter Real Estate Group License #0461655 Listed on: 03/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

charles kovacs

eXp Realty LLC License #0754117

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 8,858 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,329 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • North Briar Community Assoc Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • Country Village Sec 01 R/P Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,412

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

8,858 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2034
  • Subdivision Name: Country Village Sec 01 R/P
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:106-280-000-0006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2329.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 795.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: North Briar Community Assoc
  • Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ASHFORD/SHADOWBRIAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST BRIAR MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7412.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Ellyn Kilpatrick Sara and Ellyn Michael David
List Price
$399,900
Current Estimated Value
$458,308

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$368,623
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,685

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Baker David and Kilpatrick Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,450
Interest Rate
4.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Fleifel M S and Fleifel Marsha
Bought by
Kilpatrick Sara Ellyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,830
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yorke Robert -- Old Republic National Title In
Baker David -- --
Kilpatrick Sara Ellyn -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yorke Robert $389,500
Previous Owner Baker David $222,450
Previous Owner Baker David --
Previous Owner Kilpatrick Sara Ellyn $231,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,261 $423,309 $105,948 $317,361
2024 $6,261 $425,163 $105,948 $319,215
2023 $6,261 $405,114 $105,948 $299,166
2022 $7,622 $346,161 $105,948 $240,213
2021 $7,412 $318,021 $105,948 $212,073
2020 $7,290 $301,037 $105,948 $195,089
2019 $7,903 $312,305 $105,948 $206,357
2018 $6,052 $312,305 $105,948 $206,357
2017 $8,109 $320,700 $105,948 $214,752
2016 $8,028 $320,700 $105,948 $214,752
2015 $5,245 $325,000 $105,948 $219,052
2014 $5,245 $262,408 $79,461 $182,947
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 94633114

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1062800000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.