12108 34th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $740,362
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12108 34th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $715,841, approximately $379 per square foot. 12108 34th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,859 | $694,900 | $450,000 | $244,900 |
| 2025 | $5,400 | $630,600 | $395,000 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $586,700 | $368,000 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $667,400 | $435,000 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $493,100 | $295,000 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $407,200 | $231,000 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $376,800 | $206,000 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $354,000 | $198,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $302,400 | $155,000 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $276,100 | $132,000 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $263,500 | $122,000 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $3,173 | $210,500 | $95,000 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map