12108 Dolomite Dr Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $350,524 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12108 Dolomite Dr, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $358,381, approximately $236 per square foot. 12108 Dolomite Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and South Charlotte Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Hiuberry Matthew S and Hiuberry Andrea I
Bought by
Holleway Gregory D and Hall Bevavleate M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,704
Outstanding Balance
$139,393
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Hege Ratier Robin L and Ratier John Townsend
Bought by
Huberty Andrea I and Huberty Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Bought by
Hege Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holleway Gregory D | $179,500 | None Available | |
| Huberty Andrea I | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hege Robin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holleway Gregory D | $174,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Huberty Andrea I | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $305,100 | $65,000 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $305,100 | $65,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $305,100 | $65,000 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $145,900 | $40,000 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $145,900 | $40,000 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $145,900 | $40,000 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $145,900 | $40,000 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $145,900 | $40,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map