12109 E 24th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12109 E 24th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $158,404, approximately $168 per square foot. 12109 E 24th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Sawyer Frank W and Sawyer Tomye L
Bought by
Canterbury Jason A and Canterbury Jenifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,537
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Hipfner Richard D and Hipfner Richard Douglas
Bought by
Sawyer Frank W and Sawyer Tomye L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canterbury Jason A | $83,500 | None Available | |
| Sawyer Frank W | $50,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canterbury Jason A | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Frank W | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $10,562 | $1,653 | $8,909 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $10,060 | $1,800 | $8,260 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $9,580 | $1,693 | $7,887 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $9,125 | $2,079 | $7,046 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $8,690 | $1,980 | $6,710 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $8,690 | $1,980 | $6,710 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $8,690 | $1,980 | $6,710 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $8,690 | $1,980 | $6,710 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $8,756 | $1,980 | $6,776 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $8,756 | $1,980 | $6,776 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $8,800 | $2,024 | $6,776 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $2,024 | $6,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map