12109 NE 161st St Bothell, WA 98011
Brickyard Road-Queensgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,100,860
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12109 NE 161st St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,061,965, approximately $712 per square foot. 12109 NE 161st St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,334 | $1,134,000 | $772,000 | $362,000 |
| 2024 | $9,114 | $965,000 | $702,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $8,853 | $797,000 | $384,000 | $413,000 |
| 2022 | $7,945 | $1,013,000 | $405,000 | $608,000 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $739,000 | $297,000 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $7,246 | $605,000 | $246,000 | $359,000 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $640,000 | $240,000 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $509,000 | $169,000 | $340,000 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $460,000 | $152,000 | $308,000 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $442,000 | $143,000 | $299,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,000 | $127,000 | $256,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $339,000 | $113,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map