1210A Windsor St Reading, PA 19604
District 6 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,582 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210A Windsor St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $135,396, approximately $102 per square foot. 1210A Windsor St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Twelfth & Marion Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Brancadora Samuel F
Bought by
Brancadora Samuel F and Brancadora Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Bought by
Brancadora Samuel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brancadora Samuel F | -- | None Available | |
| Brancadora Samuel F | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $631 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $631 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $581 | $25,700 | $11,000 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map