1211 10th Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 10th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $290,888, approximately $249 per square foot. 1211 10th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $304,707 | $84,672 | $220,035 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $304,707 | $84,672 | $220,035 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $327,162 | $84,672 | $242,490 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $318,320 | $63,519 | $254,801 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $238,832 | $46,288 | $192,544 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $194,828 | $40,921 | $153,907 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $192,913 | $40,921 | $151,992 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $146,274 | $29,995 | $116,279 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $131,051 | $29,995 | $101,056 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $122,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $122,116 | $29,995 | $92,121 |
| 2012 | -- | $112,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map